All Comers League – 2015

Volfsball All Comers League Logo copy

The All Comers League is a league of all the non cup or tournament Volfsball games throughout the year. There is no maximum or minimum amount of games you can play, points are awarded as follows – Win 3 points, Draw 2 points, Loss 1 point. It runs from January 1st to December the 31st and heavily favours good attendance.

Team GamesWins LossDrawFAVolfsballs & DVPoints
Supermoons16880218195732
Kongs12570142139722
Snakehips642096103814
Germinators62405790510
Choke Hazard52216968410
Choppers4211484449
Tigers110014613

Results – Click on Games for Full Reports, Stats & Videos

4th October 2015

Snakehips 17 v 25 Choke Hazard

Tigers 14 v 6 Supermoons

Choppers 21-17 Choke Hazard

Supermoons 24 v 13 Snakehips

Choppers 9 – 5 Choke Hazard

20th September 2015

Camden Kongs 14 v 10 Harringay Choppers

Balham Choke Hazard 8 v 8 Harringay Choppers

Camden Kongs 13 v 14 Balham Choke Hazard

22nd August 2015

Rhein Ruhr Germinators 18 v 10 Camden Kongs

Camden Kongs 24 -12 Muswell Hill Supermoons

Rhein Ruhr Germinators 16 v 14 Muswell Hill Supermoons

16th August 2015

West Wirral Snakehips 16 v 10 Muswell Hill Supermoons

West Wirral Snakehips 19 v 15 Muswell Hill Supermoons

1st August 2015

Rhein Ruhr Germinators 9 v 13 West Wirral Snakehips

Rhein Ruhr Germinators 4 v 22 Muswell Hill Supermoons

West Wirral Snakehips 19 v 18 Muswell Hill Supermoons

26th July 2015

Muswell Hill Supermoons 15-13 Camden Kongs

Muswell Hill Supermoons 7-13 Camden Kongs

27th June 2015

Rhein Ruhr Germinators 6 – 14  Camden Kongs

Muswell Hill Supermoons 17 – 4 Rhein Ruhr Germinators

Muswell Hill Supermoons 9 – 6 Camden Kongs

14th June 2015

Muswell Hill Supermoons 12 – 6  Camden Kongs

Muswell Hill Supermoons 5 – 12 Camden Kongs

6th June 2015

Muswell Hill Supermoons 12 – 7 Camden Kongs

Muswell Hill Supermoons 19 – 10 Camden Kongs